Top 50 Branded Facebook Pages

Posted by | Facebook Marketing

Check back here each quarter as we update this data for your convenience.

50 Largest Branded Facebook Fan Pages, September – December 2013

Current Rank (12/27/2013)Rank by Fan Count (09/27/2013)Change in RankFans As of 09/27/2013Fans As of 12/27/2013% increase
1Facebook1095,181,158108,053,62614%
2Coca-Cola3173,238,55677,985,2726%
3YouTube2-176,536,21777,448,2951%
4MTV4047,417,09248,419,7952%
5Disney5045,094,34845,713,0721%
6Red Bull6040,188,54641,937,3904%
7Converse7037,093,08537,373,7341%
8Playstation9135,053,31136,070,6173%
9Starbucks8-135,297,06535,761,6401%
10Oreo10034,398,37635,255,8682%
11Walmart11033,871,96934,418,6422%
12Pepsi372517,660,48631,132,38176%
13iTunes12-130,552,95531,093,1162%
14Samsung Mobile16226,220,76530,850,06718%
15McDonald’s13-229,527,03529,823,7671%
16Blackberry14-229,190,55029,500,1691%
17Skype15-226,828,92827,617,5593%
18Pringles17-125,853,79526,671,4823%
19Samsung Mobile USA19025,255,69626,324,0654%
20Subway20024,591,38326,241,5467%
21Skittles18-325,578,26125,725,8721%
22Monster Energy21-123,612,07723,931,7931%
23Intel23022,461,68323,841,1356%
24Victoria’s Secret22-223,013,51823,671,3173%
Current Rank (12/27/2013)Rank by Fan Count (09/27/2013)Change in RankFans As of 09/27/2013Fans As of 12/27/2013% increase
25Xbox24-122,195,17022,894,6173%
26Target25-122,185,55022,696,6032%
27Amazon.com29220,517,81722,550,42910%
28Cartoon Network28020,907,33722,367,8617%
29adidas Originals26-321,762,31722,353,7203%
30Nike Football30020,064,14421,219,1136%
31EA Sports FIFA27-420,947,74821,166,6181%
32Levi’s31-119,563,48320,954,8927%
33Dove35218,604,27020,855,76312%
34Kit Kat33-118,751,42220,744,87011%
35Zara32-319,363,94019,914,2873%
36National Geographic41516,830,48419,097,04313%
37Ferrero Rocher34-318,675,21818,823,4031%
38Mozilla Firefox39116,992,27018,432,5558%
39Nutella36-317,891,78818,014,8671%
40Discovery40016,895,82517,647,8644%
41Nickelodeon45416,212,06217,398,8427%
42Disneyland38-417,228,56317,367,9441%
43H&M42-116,385,32717,272,9315%
44Burberry43-116,379,73116,814,5163%
45History47215,853,26816,748,4766%
46Google Chrome44-216,346,73516,599,8762%
47Adidas Football55814,796,02916,580,48712%
48Vodafone Zoozoos50215,249,91416,573,9839%
49Heineken53414,961,27116,496,08210%
50Nike48-215,481,55016,103,2114%

Methodology

Since at Ignite Social Media we’re primarily interested in social media marketing by brands, I excluded fan pages that weren’t official pages being used to promote a product. Specifically, I left out pages that featured: